ITF W15 de Brossard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary |
|||
Line 90:
|-
|style="background:#ededed;"|'''Women's singles'''
|$
|$
|$
|$
|$
|$
|$
|$
|-
|style="background:#ededed;"|'''Women's doubles'''<sup>†</sup>
|$
|$
|$
|$
|$
|style="background:#ededed;"|N/A
|style="background:#ededed;"|N/A
|
Revision as of 15:08, 30 January 2024
ITF W15 de Brossard | |
---|---|
Founded | 2024 |
Location | Brossard, Québec |
Venue | TBA |
Surface | Hard / Indoor |
Category | ITF W15 |
Profile on CdnTennis.ca |
History
The ITF W15 de Brossard is a professional tennis tournament played on indoor hard courts. It is currently part of the International Tennis Federation (ITF) Women's Circuit as a W15 event. It has been held annually in Brossard, Québec, Canada since 2024.
Past finals
Women's singles
Year | Champions | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
2024 | TBD | TBD | TBD |
↑ ITF W15 event ↑ |
Women's doubles
Year | Champions | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
2024 | TBD TBD |
TBD TBD |
TBD |
↑ ITF W15 event ↑ |
Points and prize money
Point distribution
Event | W | F | SF | QF | Round of 16 | Round of 32 | Q | Q2 | Q1 |
Women's singles | 15 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Women's doubles | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Prize money
Event | W | F | SF | QF | Round of 16 | Round of 32* | Q2 | Q1 |
Women's singles | $2,352 | $1,470 | $734 | $367 | $294 | $147 | $0 | $0 |
Women's doubles† | $955 | $515 | $294 | $147 | $74 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Notes
- * Qualifiers prize money is also the Round of 32 prize money
- † Per team